PROVINCIAL

Last updated: 12-Jul-2017

NOTES:
- List is in alphabetical order.
- Shown results cover the period of time each one of them was club member.
 

PROVINCIAL TOP 3 FINISHERS
MEMBER STATUS/ HISTORY PLACING
 BOTEZ, Alexandra
 FIDE card
 Member 2001-2007

 2007 BC U12 Girls CHAMPION
 2006 BC  U12 Girls 2nd place
 2005 BC U10 Girls CHAMPION
 2004 BC U10 Girls 2nd place
 2003 BC U10 Girls CHAMPION

 CUI, Karl (Lizhe)  Member 2007-2012    2012 BC U14 Boys 2nd place
 2012 BC Grade 8 CHAMPION 
 CHEN, Philip  Member 2010-2012  2012 BC Grade 3 CHAMPION
 CHEUNG, Tse Ning   Member in 2008   2008 BC U14 Girls CHAMPION 
 CHIS, Sinziana  Private student 1997-2000  1999 BC U10 Overall CHAMPION
 DOKNJAS, John
 FIDE card
 Member 2005-2009  2009 BC U10 Boys CHAMPION
 2007 BC U8 Boys  2nd place
 DOKNJAS, Joshua
 FIDE card
 Member 2006-2009  2009 BC U8 Boys CHAMPION
 2008 BC Kindergarten CHAMPION
 DU, Daniel
 FIDE card
 Member 2010-2013  2012 BC Grade 2 2nd place
 DZINOVIC, Jasenko  Member 2002-2007  2003 BC U12 Boys  2nd place
 FOOTE, Joanne
 FIDE card
 Member 2006-2012  2012 BC U16 Girls 2nd place
 2011 BC U14 Gilrs CHAMPION

 2010 BC U14 Girls 2nd place

 2009 BC U12 Girls CHAMPION
 2008 BC U12 Girls CHAMPION
 2007 BC U10 Girls CHAMPION

 2006 BC U10 Girls 2nd place
 GACIU, Vlad
 FIDE card
 Member 2003-2007  2006 BC U16 Boys 2nd place
 HUI, Jeremy  Member 2006-2009  2009 BC U12 Boys 3rd place
 2007 BC Grade 4 CHAMPION
 JENSEN, Jacob
 FIDE card
 Member 2005-2008  2008 BC U10 Boys 2nd place
 QU, Leo  Member 2011-2013  2013 BC Grade 3 CHAMPION
 LAM, Karen
 FIDE card
 Member 2006-2010  2010 BC U16 Girls CHAMPION
 2009 BC U16 Girls CHAMPION

 2008 BC U14 Girls 2nd place
 2007 BC U14 Girls CHAMPION
 LEE, Jonah
 FIDE card
 Member 2005-2007  2007 BC Grade 1 CHAMPION
 LUCA, Ana Maria  Member 2001-2006  2006 BC Girls U16 CHAMPION
 2005 BC U14 Girls 2nd place
 2004 BC U14 Girls 3rd place
 2003 BC U12 Girls 3rd place
 MITROVIC, Marko  Member 2002-2009  2006 BC Grade 7, 3rd place
 PANAITIU, Gabriel  Member 2001-2007  2006 BC Grade 6 CHAMPION
 2002 BC Grades K-2, 2nd place
 PARKER, Dylan  Member 2004-2009  2009 BC U16 Boys 2nd place
 2007 BC U14 Boys 2nd place
 SCHWAB, Katerina  Member 2007-2009  2008 BC U12 Girls 2nd place
 2007 BC U12 Girls 3rd place
 SHAN, Lyvia  Member since 2015  2017 BC U12 Girls 3rd place
 TARDOS, Jakab  Member 2005-2009  2009 BC U16 Boys 2nd place
 TARDOS, Vera  Member 2005-2008  2006 BC U12 Girls CHAMPION
 TRANDAFIR, Stefan
 FIDE card
 Member since 2001  2007 BC Cadet CHAMPION
 2006 BC Cadet CHAMPION

 2003 BC U12 Boys 3rd place
 WANG, Frank (Zhilong)  Member 2005-2006  2006 BC Grade 1, 2nd place
 WEE, Michael  Member 2003-2007  2007 BC U16 Boys 3rd place
 2006 BC U14 Overall CHAMPION
 2005 BC U14 Boys 3rd place
 XU, Edwin (Jingzhi)  Member 2009-2010  2010 BC Grade 3 CHAMPION
 YEE, Anderson  Member 2008-2010  2010 BC U18 Boys 2nd place
 ZHU, Harmony
 FIDE card
 Member 2010-2012  2011 BC U8 Girls CHAMPION

 

Article Section: